Council and Committee Members

Council

Christina Sperling, RRT (President)

Patricia Latimer (Vice-President)

Kelly Arndt, RRT

Allison Chadwick, RRT

Jacqueline Conant

Rhonda Contant, RRT

Michelle Causton

Jeff Earnshaw, RRT

Monique Forster

James Lexovsky

Lindsay Martinek, RRT

Kelly Munoz, RRT

Jody Saarvala, RRT (Academic Member)

Holly Syer, RRT

Andrea Winters, RRT

Non-Council Committee

Julie Boulianne, RRT

Dan Fryer, RRT

Aaron Giba, RRT

Ginette Greffe-Liberté, RRT

Antonio Guglietti, RRT

Christa Krause, RRT

Sheena Lykke, RRT

Concetta Martins, RRT

Denise Murphy, RRT

Travis Murphy, RRT

Kathleen Olden-Powell, RRT

Bruno Tassone, RRT

 

Committee Appointments

Executive

Christina Sperling, RRT (President)

Patricia Latimer (Vice-President)

Jacqueline Conant

Allison Chadwick, RRT

Rhonda Contant, RRT

Discipline

Christina Sperling, RRT (Chair)

Monique Forster (Vice-Chair)

Julie Boulianne, RRT

Dan Fryer, RRT

Antonio Guglietti, RRT

Patricia Latimer

Lindsay Martinek, RRT

Concetta Martins, RRT

Jody Saarvala, RRT

Andrea Winters, RRT

Fitness to Practise

Christina Sperling, RRT (Chair)

Monique Forster (Vice-Chair)

Julie Boulianne, RRT

Dan Fryer, RRT

Antonio Guglietti, RRT

Patricia Latimer

Lindsay Martinek, RRT

Concetta Martins, RRT

Jody Saarvala, RRT

Andrea Winters, RRT

ICRC

Allison Chadwick, RRT (Chair)

Jeff Earnshaw, RRT (Vice-Chair)

Kelly Arndt, RRT

Jacqueline Conant

Rhonda Contant, RRT

Michelle Causton

Aaron Giba, RRT

Ginette Greffe-Laliberté, RRT

Christa Krause, RRT

Shenna Lykke, RRT

James Lexovsky

Kelly Munoz, RRT

Denise Murphy, RRT

Travis Murphy, RRT

Kathleen Olden-Powell, RRT

Bruno Tassone, RRT

Patient Relations

Jacqueline Conant (Chair)

Michelle Causton (Vice-Chair)

Kelly Arndt, RRT

Julie Boulianne, RRT

Allison Chadwick, RRT

Antonio Guglietti, RRT

Concetta Martins, RRT

Travis Murphy, RRT

Christina Sperling, RRT

Quality Assurance

Rhonda Contant, RRT (Chair)

Ginette Greffe-Laliberté, RRT (Vice-Chair)

Michelle Causton

Monique Forster

Dan Fryer, RRT

James Lexovsky

Sheena Lykke, RRT

Lindsay Martinek, RRT

Concetta Martins, RRT

Kelly Munoz, RRT

Bruno Tassone, RRT

Registration

Patricia Latimer (Chair)

Christa Krause (Vice-Chair)

Jeff Earnshaw, RRT

Monique Forster

Aaron Giba, RRT

Antonio Guglietti, RRT

James Lexovsky

Denise Murphy, RRT

Kathleen Olden-Powell, RRT

Jody Saarvala, RRT

Andrea Winters, RRT