Council and Committee Members

Council

Lindsay Martinek, RRT (President)

Kim Morris (Vice-President)

Derek Clark – Public Member 

Jeff Dionne, RRT

Shawn Jacobson, RRT

Andriy Kolos – Public Member 

Christa Krause, RRT

Katherine Lalonde, RRT

Angela Miller, RRT

Kelly Munoz, RRT

Allison Peddle – Public Member 

Jody Saarvala, RRT (Academic Member)

Jeffrey Schiller – Public Member 

Jillian Wilson, RRT

Non-Council Committee

Tracy Bradley, RRT

Laura Dahmann, RRT

Aaron Giba, RRT

Ginette Greffe-Liberté, RRT

Antonio Guglietti, RRT

Sheena Lykke, RRT

Ginny Martins, RRT

Travis Murphy, RRT

Pamela Robertson, RRT

Ronald Southwell, RRT

Laura Van Bommel, RRT

 

Committee Appointments

Executive

Lindsay Martinek, RRT (President)

Kim Morris (Vice-President)

Jeff Dionne, RRT

Jody Saarvala, RRT

Derek Clark

Discipline

Lindsay Martinek, RRT (Chair)

Tracy Bradley, RRT (Vice-Chair)

Aaron Giba, RRT

Shawn Jacobson, RRT

Andriy Kolos – Public Member

Antonio Guglietti, RRT

Ginette Greffe-Laliberté, RRT

Jeffrey Schiller – Public Member

Jody Saarvala, RRT

Ron Southwell, RRT

Jillian Wilson, RRT

Angie Miller, RRT

Fitness to Practise

Lindsay Martinek, RRT (Chair)

Tracy Bradley, RRT (Vice-Chair)

Aaron Giba, RRT

Shawn Jacobson, RRT

Andriy Kolos – Public Member

Antonio Guglietti, RRT

Ginette Greffe-Laliberté, RRT

Jeffrey Schiller – Public Member

Jody Saarvala, RRT

Ron Southwell, RRT

Jillian Wilson, RRT

Angie Miller, RRT

ICRC

Kim Morris – Public Member (Chair)

Kelly Munoz, RRT (Vice-Chair)

Derek Clark – Public Member

Laura Dahmann, RRT

Robyn Harris, RRT

Andriy Kolos – Public Member

Christa Krause, RRT

Katie Lalonde, RRT

Sheena Lykke, RRT

Lindsay Martinek, RRT

Ginny Martins, RRT

Angela Miller, RRT

Travis Murphy, RRT

Pamela Robertson, RRT

Jeffrey Schiller – Public Member

Ron Southwell, RRT

Laura Van Bommel, RRT

Jillian Wilson, RRT

Aaron Giba, RRT

Patient Relations

Kim Morris Public Member (Chair)

Katie Lalonde, RRT (Vice-Chair)

Tracy Bradley, RRT

Shawn Jacobson, RRT

Angela Miller, RRT

Allison Peddle – Public Member

Robyn Harris, RRT

Laura Van Bommel, RRT

Ginette Greffe-Laliberté, RRT

Antonio Guglietti, RRT

Pamela Robertson, RRT

Quality Assurance

Laura Dahmann, RRT (Chair)

Jillian Wilson, RRT (Vice-Chair)

Jeff Dionne, RRT

Andriy Kolos – Public Member 

Sheena Lykke, RRT

Katie Lalonde, RRT

Jeffrey Schiller – Public Member

Ron Southwell, RRT

Antonio Guglietti, RRT

Christa Krause, RRT

Travis Murphy, RRT

Registration

Derek Clark – Public Member (Chair)

Christa Krause, RRT (Vice-Chair)

Tracy Bradley, RRT

Kim Morris – Public Member

Jeff Dionne, RRT

Aaron Giba, RRT

Ginny Martins, RRT

Kelly Munoz, RRT

Shawn Jacobson, RRT

Allison Peddle – Public Member

Jody Saarvala, RRT

Jeffrey Schiller – Public Member

Finance & Audit Committee

Michelle Causton (Chair)

Jeff Dionne, RRT (Vice-Chair)

Derek Clark – Public Member

Kelly Munoz, RRT

Lindsay Martinek, RRT

Andriy Kolos – Public Member